Weddings

Pricing and options

Photography programs start at $1,195, and we will meet or beat any reasonable competitive price.

Photo + video

Fine Arts Combo

Our complete program: full photography coverage and a fully edited film of the whole day, from one team.

Get details

Photography

  • Up to 12 hours coverage
  • 12 x 12 custom designed album
  • Unlimited images taken
  • Images delivered on a USB drive
  • Password protected online viewing
  • All files delivered with print rights
  • 2 additions

Video

  • The bride getting ready
  • Ceremony, formals, park pictures and the full reception
  • Fully edited, on Blu-ray, USB or DVD
  • 4 video copies

Photo programs

Choose your coverage

Gold

Up to 8 hours

  • Up to 8 hours coverage
  • Images delivered on a USB drive
  • 1 addition

Platinum

Up to 10 hours

  • Up to 10 hours coverage
  • 20 page 10 x 10 custom designed album
  • Images delivered on a USB drive
  • Password protected online viewing
  • 2 additions

Prices start at $1,195. The Wedding Quarters will meet or beat any reasonable competitive price.

Included in your package

Additions

Each program includes one or two of these. Pick the ones you want.

  • 11 x 14 canvas wrap
  • 16 x 20 wall portrait
  • Print Group 1: five 8 x 10s, five 5 x 7s, 50 wallets
  • Print Group 2: eight 5 x 7s, thirty 4 x 6s, 100 wallets

Add to any package

Extras

  • 2nd photographer$450
  • 1 hour engagement session$295
  • Rehearsal photography$495
  • Rehearsal videography$495

FAQ

Common questions

What are the “additions” in each package?
Additions are prints you choose for your package: an 11 x 14 canvas wrap, a 16 x 20 wall portrait, or one of two print groups (five 8 x 10s, five 5 x 7s and 50 wallets, or eight 5 x 7s, thirty 4 x 6s and 100 wallets). Gold includes one addition; Platinum, Exquisite and the Fine Arts Combo include two.
Do we get all of our images?
Every program delivers your images on a USB drive. The Exquisite program and the Fine Arts Combo also include all files with print rights, and the Fine Arts Combo has no limit on the number of images taken.
Will you match another studio’s price?
Yes. The Wedding Quarters will meet or beat any reasonable competitive price. Call us with the quote you have.
Can we book photography and video together?
Yes. The Fine Arts Combo covers both with one team: up to 12 hours of photography with a 12 x 12 custom album and unlimited images, plus video of the bride getting ready, the ceremony, formals, park pictures and the full reception, fully edited, with four video copies.
Can we add a second photographer or an engagement session?
Yes, to any package: a second photographer is $450, a one hour engagement session is $295, and rehearsal photography or rehearsal videography is $495 each.

See all questions

Let's talk

Check your date

Call or write and we will tell you whether your date is open and help you pick a program.